6517 Handy Dr Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $231,323 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Handy Dr, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $286,081, approximately $202 per square foot. 6517 Handy Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Betty Leon and Kiyoshi & Michiko Abe Trust
Bought by
Betty Leon Revocable Trust and Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Goto Raymond
Bought by
Rice Bradley B and Rice Carrie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Jerry Morrell Construction Inc
Bought by
Goto Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Lay James S and Lay Iris N
Bought by
Jerry Morrell Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Leon Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rice Bradley B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Goto Raymond | $124,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jerry Morrell Construction Inc | $27,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Bradley B | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Goto Raymond | $99,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $159,566 | $14,000 | $145,566 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $157,488 | $14,000 | $143,488 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $156,615 | $14,000 | $142,615 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $149,273 | $14,000 | $135,273 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $126,633 | $10,400 | $116,233 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $105,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $96,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $91,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $86,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $80,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $80,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $79,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map