6517 Loch Hill Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Estimated Value: $279,844 - $575,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Loch Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $378,211, approximately $205 per square foot. 6517 Loch Hill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Grant William
Bought by
Dackbar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Rodabaugh Elmer W 3Rd
Bought by
Merrick Shawn A and Merrick Shelley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dackbar Llc | $11,123 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dackbar Llc | $11,123 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrick Shawn A | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $250,600 | $80,000 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $240,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $230,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $220,400 | $80,000 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $220,400 | $80,000 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $220,400 | $80,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $221,900 | $80,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $221,900 | $80,000 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $225,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map