$497,500

Estimated payment $3,096/month

Total Views 3,097
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,580 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Tile Flooring
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a finished attached 2-stall garage, and a desirable walkout lower level, this home provides spacious living areas both inside and out. The inviting exterior showcases mature trees, established landscaping, permanent edging, and a welcoming front courtyard patio area. Step inside to a bright and open main floor highlighted by vaulted ceilings and an expansive living room filled with natural light from the oversized front window. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, center island seating, pantry storage, and seamless flow into the dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Sliding glass doors off the dining room lead to the impressive 3-season room featuring tiled flooring and panoramic windows overlooking the backyard green space. The main floor primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and private 3/4 bathroom with linen storage. A second bedroom on the main floor offers flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies and includes a double closet. Convenient main floor laundry with wash basin adds everyday practicality. The walkout lower level expands the living space with a large family room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to the backyard patio. Two additional bedrooms with double closets and a full bathroom provide plenty of room for family or guests. Generous unfinished storage and utility areas offer excellent organization space. Additional highlights include a finished attached garage, concrete driveway, cement patio areas, mature landscaping, and HOA-provided lawn and snow care for easy living year-round. This well-cared-for walkout townhouse combines spacious interiors, peaceful outdoor spaces, and convenient amenities in a highly desirable setting.

Listing Agent

Ron Weber

Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Hegg, REALTORS

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,318

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,580 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Harrisburg Journey Elementary School
  • Harrisburg East Middle School
  • Harrisburg High School

Additional Features

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,318

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Cross Street: S Western Ave
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Elementary School: Harrisburg Journey ES
  • High School: Harrisburg HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Walk-Out
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.145
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Curb and Gutter
  • Association Amenities: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 150.0
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530022
  • Subdivision Name: Heather Ridge Addn
  • Directions: S Western Ave & W LaQuinta St, East on LaQuinta, West on Killarney Ct to house
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1662.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 2580.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 918.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 13

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Metal, Synthetic Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: 3-Season Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Junior High Dist: Harrisburg
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harrisburg East Middle School

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5317.73

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,318 $389,886 $36,265 $353,621
2024 $5,318 $352,121 $36,265 $315,856
2023 $5,183 $332,303 $31,535 $300,768
2022 $4,622 $305,566 $26,805 $278,761
2021 $4,428 $272,628 $26,805 $245,823
2020 $4,525 $258,720 $26,810 $231,910
2019 $4,574 $258,720 $26,810 $231,910
2018 $4,532 $258,720 $0 $0
2017 $4,230 $240,157 $0 $0
2016 $4,206 $230,099 $0 $0
2015 $3,957 $220,520 $0 $0
2014 $3,957 $220,520 $0 $0
2013 -- $220,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $497,500 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22603200

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 280.39.12.007B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.