6517 Sinclair Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Sinclair Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $304,120, approximately $285 per square foot. 6517 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $20,001 | $3,828 | $16,173 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $20,001 | $3,828 | $16,173 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $21,384 | $3,828 | $17,556 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $15,969 | $3,359 | $12,610 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $15,744 | $3,359 | $12,385 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $17,723 | $3,359 | $14,364 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $15,271 | $3,046 | $12,225 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $17,038 | $3,046 | $13,992 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $17,038 | $3,046 | $13,992 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $12,768 | $2,500 | $10,268 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $12,768 | $2,500 | $10,268 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $14,789 | $2,500 | $12,289 |
| 2013 | $4,600 | $15,247 | $2,500 | $12,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map