6517 Willow St Spring Grove, IL 60081
Northwest Fox Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,443
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Willow St, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $231,880. 6517 Willow St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School, Nippersink Middle School, and Richmond-Burton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Koch Dwight D and Schwab Sally J
Bought by
Koch Dwight D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,792
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth T and Johnson Lillian M
Bought by
Koch Dwight and Schwab Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Dwight D | -- | Fatic | |
| Koch Dwight | $100,000 | North American Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Dwight D | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Koch Dwight | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,772 | $66,506 | $4,901 | $61,605 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $62,028 | $4,571 | $57,457 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $54,564 | $4,021 | $50,543 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $51,437 | $3,791 | $47,646 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $49,170 | $3,624 | $45,546 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $48,406 | $3,568 | $44,838 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $46,910 | $3,458 | $43,452 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $44,051 | $3,247 | $40,804 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $42,070 | $3,101 | $38,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,190 | $2,724 | $39,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map