6518 Coldstream Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6518 Coldstream Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $282,345, approximately $177 per square foot. 6518 Coldstream Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Laird Terry Dee and Laird Michele Dorothy
Bought by
Laird Family Trust and Laird
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $291,528 | $80,673 | $210,855 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $272,497 | $64,889 | $207,608 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $295,672 | $64,889 | $230,783 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $255,000 | $64,889 | $190,111 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $212,953 | $54,016 | $158,937 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $213,770 | $54,016 | $159,754 |
| 2019 | $7,069 | $220,658 | $49,105 | $171,553 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $198,420 | $49,105 | $149,315 |
| 2017 | $6,388 | $198,420 | $49,105 | $149,315 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $182,747 | $44,896 | $137,851 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $174,033 | $28,060 | $145,973 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $154,749 | $28,060 | $126,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map