6519 Craigway Rd Spring, TX 77389
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,223 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 Craigway Rd, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $369,306, approximately $175 per square foot. 6519 Craigway Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northampton Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Edward B and Carroll Joyce A
Bought by
Wilson Edward B and Carroll Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Edward B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $360,288 | $79,110 | $281,178 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $339,366 | $79,110 | $260,256 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $344,678 | $79,110 | $265,568 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $298,112 | $79,110 | $219,002 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $247,674 | $63,288 | $184,386 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $217,049 | $47,466 | $169,583 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $217,049 | $47,466 | $169,583 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $185,998 | $47,466 | $138,532 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $185,998 | $47,466 | $138,532 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $223,482 | $47,466 | $176,016 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $200,000 | $47,466 | $152,534 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $169,511 | $21,756 | $147,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map