6519 Deepford St Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,348 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 Deepford St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $750,174, approximately $538 per square foot. 6519 Deepford St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Springfield Estates Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Adam Sasavadee
Bought by
Adams Sasanavadee and Seballos Pornsupa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Sasanavadee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,411 | $692,430 | $312,000 | $380,430 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $667,050 | $292,000 | $375,050 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $583,290 | $252,000 | $331,290 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $539,710 | $222,000 | $317,710 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $511,840 | $217,000 | $294,840 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $475,330 | $203,000 | $272,330 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $475,330 | $203,000 | $272,330 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $465,990 | $199,000 | $266,990 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $456,750 | $195,000 | $261,750 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $425,630 | $181,000 | $244,630 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $412,120 | $181,000 | $231,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map