6519 E 163rd Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $1,064,828 - $1,480,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 E 163rd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $1,217,457, approximately $372 per square foot. 6519 E 163rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Egan Curtis W and Egan Jodi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,340
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$984,117
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Curtis W | $471,950 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egan Curtis W | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,943 | $70,180 | $14,280 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $7,943 | $64,510 | $13,130 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $66,970 | $9,470 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $50,210 | $7,650 | $42,560 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $50,210 | $7,650 | $42,560 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $46,990 | $7,870 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $46,990 | $7,870 | $39,120 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $38,720 | $7,920 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $38,720 | $7,920 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $38,150 | $4,780 | $33,370 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $38,150 | $4,780 | $33,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,240 | $4,380 | $29,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map