Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Landen
CENTURY 21 Paradise Palm
(321) 403-9568
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $288,847
Come take a look! Due to unknown age of roof, the sellers are offering $12,000 at closing for a new roof. Enjoy a waterfront lifestyle in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a deepwater canal in Cocoa. This property is truly a catch for fishing enthusiasts. Cast your line directly from your private dock or launch your boat for easy access to Lake Poinsett, a 4,000+ acre lake with access to the St. John's River. The updated kitchen and baths blend modern convenience with the character of the original terrazzo floors. This property offers privacy and a secure sanctuary for your four-legged family members with its fenced front and back yards. The breezy carport includes a convenient laundry room and dedicated storage/tackle room--perfect for organizing your fishing gear. At 1,239 sq ft, this home offers a perfect balance of cozy comfort and functional space. Why just dream about waterfront living when you can wake up to it everyday?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Paradise Palm License #3289619 Listed on: 05/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Dawson
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beale 2022 Community Property Trust | $265,000 | Dockside Title | |
| Beale 2022 Community Property Trust | $100 | Dockside Title | |
| Escarilla Robert J | $205,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| White Gary R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Priest Thelma D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Gary R | $89,679 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $265,000 | -11.6% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.3% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $309,999 | -3.1% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $319,999 | -2.7% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -2.9% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $167,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $90,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $88,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $85,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $82,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $81,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $79,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $974 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $76,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $75,310 | $50,000 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $963 | $74,790 | $50,000 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $966 | $74,200 | $40,000 | $34,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Landen
CENTURY 21 Paradise Palm
(321) 403-9568
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
James Landen
CENTURY 21 Paradise Palm
(321) 268-8884
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Heather Dawson
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1046830
APN: 24-35-34-77-00000.0-0011.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.