NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6519 Olson Ln Pasadena, TX 77505

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,108 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,205 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Fairmont Elementary School Rated A
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room

About This Home

As of May 2017

Beautiful brick home on oversized lot in quiet neighborhood. Spacious dining area with built-in and granite countertop, open concept kitchen with large breakfast bar, granite counter tops, dual pantries; generously sized den with wood burning fireplace; laundry room in-house; storage building with electricity, three covered patio areas, metal building approx. 875 sq. ft used for RV parking, with electricity and water access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Destiny Gallion

RE/MAX Excellence License #0548906 Listed on: 12/08/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Victor Morales

Texas Signature Realty License #0468498

Texas Signature Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,533

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 21,980 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Crest Haven Estates Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,533

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Crest Haven Estates
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:083-221-000-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2108.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: FAIRMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 16 - Deer Park
  • High School: DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FAIRMONT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4533.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2017
List Price
$244,900
Current Estimated Value
$333,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Outstanding Balance
$186,332
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castro Leandro Rodriguez -- South Land Title Llc
White Charles E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castro Leandro Rodriguez $227,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Sold -- -- --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2016 12/08/16 For Sale $244,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,098 $372,469 $135,450 $237,019
2024 $5,098 $321,463 $112,875 $208,588
2023 $5,098 $321,463 $112,875 $208,588
2022 $7,270 $309,543 $112,875 $196,668
2021 $7,007 $267,474 $91,805 $175,669
2020 $7,199 $264,251 $91,805 $172,446
2019 $6,988 $262,361 $91,805 $170,556
2018 $4,831 $214,000 $70,735 $143,265
2017 $5,496 $214,000 $70,735 $143,265
2016 $4,997 $214,000 $70,735 $143,265
2015 -- $188,153 $47,408 $140,745
2014 -- $140,000 $47,408 $92,592
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 62170534

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0832210000021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.