Estimated Value: $87,840 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 Shellenbarger Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $123,210, approximately $122 per square foot. 6519 Shellenbarger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $903 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $622 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $844 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $876 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $22,700 | $22,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map