652 9th Ave S Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Estimated Value: $543,974 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 9th Ave S, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 and is currently estimated at $592,244, approximately $477 per square foot. 652 9th Ave S is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Seabreeze Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Jones Kathleen Bowers and Bowers Kathleen R
Bought by
Zevens Richard and Zevens Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Dewees Mary K
Bought by
Bowers Lee and Bowers Kathleen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Piotrowski Robert M
Bought by
Dewees Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,635
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevens Richard | $260,600 | Attorney | |
| Bowers Lee | $139,000 | -- | |
| Dewees Mary K | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History