652 Ackerman Ave Glen Rock, NJ 07452
Estimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,630,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,645
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Ackerman Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and is currently estimated at $1,364,682, approximately $515 per square foot. 652 Ackerman Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Glen Rock Middle School, Glen Rock High School, and Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Zabawa Margaret M and Zabawa Robert T
Bought by
Maguire John and Eterovich Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,276
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,251,406
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire John | $457,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maguire John | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,496 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $21,621 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $21,080 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2022 | $21,080 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2021 | $20,820 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2020 | $20,861 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2019 | $20,314 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2018 | $19,753 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2017 | $19,370 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2016 | $19,089 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2015 | $18,788 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
| 2014 | $18,542 | $684,200 | $362,500 | $321,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map