652 Biddle St Chesapeake City, MD 21915
Estimated Value: $509,591 - $679,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,521
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Biddle St, Chesapeake City, MD 21915 and is currently estimated at $612,148, approximately $173 per square foot. 652 Biddle St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Chesapeake City Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
652 Biddle Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Alan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Mccarthy Alan J
Bought by
652 Biddle Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Sold by
Cooling Gertrude M
Bought by
Mccarthy Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| 652 Biddle Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Alan J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Alan J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $403,500 | $130,700 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $403,500 | $130,700 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $403,500 | $130,700 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $403,500 | $130,700 | $272,800 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $403,500 | $130,700 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $398,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | $393,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $388,700 | $130,700 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $388,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,100 | $388,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,100 | $393,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,666 | $392,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map