652 Bomber Way Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $337,808 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Bomber Way, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $348,952, approximately $178 per square foot. 652 Bomber Way is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, Patriot Elementary - 06, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $349,000 | $55,000 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $366,600 | $55,000 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $320,500 | $42,100 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $665 | $38,200 | $38,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $714 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map