652 Broadoak Loop Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Broadoak Loop, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $814,594, approximately $256 per square foot. 652 Broadoak Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Bentley Elementary School, and Idyllwilde Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Tormos Jose R
Bought by
Martinez Rachael M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Bought by
Tormos Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Tormos Jose Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Chaykin Lee B and Chaykin Nalini
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Vollman Thomas J and Vollman Mary Christine
Bought by
Chaykin Lee B and Chaykin Nalini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Vollman Thomas J and Vollman Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,700
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Bought by
Tormos Jose R