652 Emerson Rd Unit 206 Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $286,900 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Emerson Rd Unit 206, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $317,975, approximately $245 per square foot. 652 Emerson Rd Unit 206 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bellerive Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Wolff Leland
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Leland | $197,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $55,100 | $9,390 | $45,710 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $49,970 | $5,870 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $49,970 | $5,870 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $44,860 | $10,340 | $34,520 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $44,860 | $10,340 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $40,830 | $6,460 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $40,830 | $6,460 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $39,470 | $3,290 | $36,180 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $39,470 | $3,290 | $36,180 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $32,500 | $8,460 | $24,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map