652 Frederick St Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $132,697 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Frederick St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $173,174, approximately $200 per square foot. 652 Frederick St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including LeClaire Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Walker Deborah L
Bought by
Walker Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Dycus James B
Bought by
Dycus Debra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Dycus Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $39,230 | $6,710 | $32,520 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $36,720 | $6,280 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $34,080 | $5,830 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $31,500 | $5,390 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $29,900 | $5,120 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $28,970 | $4,960 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $28,490 | $4,880 | $23,610 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $27,210 | $4,660 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $26,630 | $4,560 | $22,070 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $26,630 | $4,560 | $22,070 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $24,690 | $4,230 | $20,460 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $24,690 | $4,230 | $20,460 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $24,690 | $4,230 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map