652 Hoene Ridge Estates Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $415,930 - $481,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Hoene Ridge Estates Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $445,977, approximately $323 per square foot. 652 Hoene Ridge Estates Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Hoene Springs Llc
Bought by
Hanson Peter A and Hanson Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,375
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Peter A | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanson Peter A | $21,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $60,400 | $7,700 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $56,200 | $7,700 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $56,200 | $7,700 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $56,200 | $7,700 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $56,200 | $7,700 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $50,600 | $7,000 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $50,600 | $7,000 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $50,600 | $7,000 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $50,600 | $7,000 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $47,200 | $7,000 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $47,200 | $7,000 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $3,714 | $46,800 | $7,000 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map