652 Johnson Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $460,898 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Johnson Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $479,475, approximately $244 per square foot. 652 Johnson Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Lalani Hadi and Lalani Yasmin
Bought by
Watson Reginald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Outstanding Balance
$16,462
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$463,013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Reginald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Reginald F | $118,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $439,120 | $90,000 | $349,120 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $439,120 | $90,000 | $349,120 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $390,240 | $80,000 | $310,240 |
| 2022 | $8,998 | $390,240 | $80,000 | $310,240 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $305,660 | $65,000 | $240,660 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $305,660 | $65,000 | $240,660 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $305,660 | $65,000 | $240,660 |
| 2018 | $7,547 | $278,090 | $50,000 | $228,090 |
| 2017 | $6,809 | $249,690 | $39,000 | $210,690 |
| 2016 | $6,809 | $249,690 | $39,000 | $210,690 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $212,000 | $39,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $180,110 | $39,000 | $141,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map