652 Middle Rd Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $219,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Middle Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $159,333. 652 Middle Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $58,600 | $32,200 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $58,600 | $32,200 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $58,600 | $32,200 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $976 | $58,600 | $32,200 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $920 | $58,600 | $32,200 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $941 | $53,000 | $32,200 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $941 | $53,000 | $32,200 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $941 | $53,000 | $32,200 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $941 | $53,000 | $32,200 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $994 | $53,000 | $32,200 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $943 | $53,000 | $32,200 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $867 | $53,000 | $32,200 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map