Estimated Value: $167,694 - $220,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Olympic Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $190,924, approximately $244 per square foot. 652 Olympic Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Uriel and Gonzalez Enid Gonzalez
Bought by
Ramirez Echaver Victor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Outstanding Balance
$642
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$190,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Whitehead Johnny
Bought by
Gonzalez Uriel and Gonzalez Enid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Echaver Victor L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Uriel | $46,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Uriel | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $444 | $39,655 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $444 | $39,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $339 | $38,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $339 | $36,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $322 | $35,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $33,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $33,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $32,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $60,154 | $15,000 | $45,154 |
| 2016 | $267 | $48,835 | $5,000 | $43,835 |
| 2015 | $266 | $46,584 | $5,000 | $41,584 |
| 2014 | $261 | $38,019 | $5,000 | $33,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map