652 Private Road 6180 Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated Value: $262,863 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Private Road 6180, Jasper, TX 75951 and is currently estimated at $309,216, approximately $189 per square foot. 652 Private Road 6180 is a home with nearby schools including Jean C. Few Primary School, Parnell Elementary School, and Jasper Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Flanakin James Mark and Flanakin Donna Como
Bought by
Flanakin Cutler Ben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Flanakin Glenda S
Bought by
Flanakin James Mark and Flanakin Donna Como
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanakin Cutler Ben | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flanakin Cutler Ben | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flanakin James Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flanakin James Mark | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $259,151 | $105,108 | $154,043 |
| 2024 | $38 | $259,151 | $105,108 | $154,043 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $204,107 | $51,243 | $152,864 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $204,107 | $51,243 | $152,864 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $119,818 | $17,980 | $101,838 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $90,471 | $15,733 | $74,738 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $90,021 | $15,283 | $74,738 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $88,299 | $14,384 | $73,915 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $88,119 | $14,384 | $73,735 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $88,119 | $14,384 | $73,735 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,925 | $7,190 | $73,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,925 | $7,190 | $73,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map