652 Rr South Fork, PA 15956
Estimated Value: $59,774 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Rr, South Fork, PA 15956 and is currently estimated at $78,258. 652 Rr is a home with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Brown Patricia A
Bought by
Kmetz Frank B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmetz Frank B | $62,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $533 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2025 | $503 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $208 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $257 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | $257 | $8,700 | $720 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map