$375,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

652 Sheridan Woods Dr Melbourne, FL 32904

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,919 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

91% Below List Price

51 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Amazing Gated Community of Sheridan Woods located in highly desired W. Melbourne. You will love the awesome split floor plan design, making entertainment a breeze! Formal living and formal dining with an amazing kitchen w/recess lighting, breakfast bar and an eat-in area that effortlessly flows into the family room with a wood burning fireplace for those cool Florida nights. Spend your evenings unwinding on the huge 26'x13' screened back porch. Master bath is very spacious with double vanities, separate shower and an awesome garden tub. The backyard has a canal for added privacy as well a privacy fenced yard. The sprinkler system is on well for all your landscaping needs, Rain gutters and the hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. ROOF 2023, Hot water heater 2021, A/C is also newer. This lovely home is move-in ready for a new family. Just minutes to I-95, restaurants and shops of all kind. Do not miss this opportunity to make this property your forever home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Nemeth

Wave Crest Realty License #670389 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Co-Listed By

Dale Nemeth Jr.

Wave Crest Realty License #3202043

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Conway

Arium Real Estate, LLC License #3518493

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,796

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,919 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-36-35-50-0000a.0-0023.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,796

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Reso View: Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3786
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-768-6950
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Sheridan Woods
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Amazing Gated Community of Sheridan Woods in highly desired W. Melbourne. You will love the awesome split floor plan design, making entertainment a breeze! Formal living and dining with an amazing kitchen w/recess lighting that effortlessly flows into the family room with a fireplace for those cool Florida nights.. Evenings on the back 26'x13' screened back porch will make the end of your day very calming. Master bath has double vanity, shower and garden tub. Backyard has a canal for added privacy and a privacy fence, sprinkler system on well, Hurricane shutters, ROOF 2023, Hot water heater 2021, A/C is also newer. Ready for a new family. Just minutes to I-95, restaurants of all kind and shops of all kind .Do not miss this opportunity to make this property your home! Contact Wave Crest Realty, The Nemeth Team #321-768-6950.
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sheridan Woods
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-36-35-50-0000a.0-0023.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1795.61

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Jones Deborah J
Bought by
Jones Deborah J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Jones John A and Jones Deborah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $118,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $375,000 -1.3% $195 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $380,000 -4.4% $198 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $397,500 -90.0% $207 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $3,975,000 -- $2,071 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,611 $142,890 -- --
2024 $1,635 $138,870 -- --
2023 $1,635 $134,830 $0 $0
2022 $1,572 $130,910 $0 $0
2021 $1,621 $127,100 $0 $0
2020 $1,557 $125,350 $0 $0
2019 $1,551 $122,540 $0 $0
2018 $1,546 $120,260 $0 $0
2017 $1,521 $117,790 $0 $0
2016 $1,535 $115,370 $35,000 $80,370
2015 $1,571 $114,570 $35,000 $79,570
2014 $1,570 $113,670 $35,000 $78,670

MLS Number: 1069576

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-36-35-50-0000A.0-0023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.