652 Steels Bridge Rd Canton, GA 30114
Sutallee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $454,055
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Steels Bridge Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $451,028, approximately $227 per square foot. 652 Steels Bridge Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Merrell Daniel I
Bought by
American Residential Leasing C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Stansbury Victoria L
Bought by
Merrell Daniel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Ogilvie Custom Home Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Stansbury Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Residential Leasing C | $195,000 | -- | |
| Merrell Daniel I | $195,000 | -- | |
| Stansbury Victoria L | $178,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrell Daniel I | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stansbury Victoria L | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $171,640 | $41,600 | $130,040 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $159,756 | $38,000 | $121,756 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $155,636 | $38,000 | $117,636 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $97,000 | $25,600 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $97,000 | $25,600 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $97,000 | $25,600 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $91,960 | $25,600 | $66,360 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $84,720 | $24,000 | $60,720 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $204,600 | $20,400 | $61,440 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $195,300 | $20,400 | $57,720 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $184,400 | $18,000 | $55,760 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $177,400 | $18,000 | $52,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map