NOT LISTED FOR SALE

652 Summers Rd Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $253,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
972 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2024

Last sale price $130,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,183 / mo

About This Home

Fantastic Fixer Upper Opportunity! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home near Har-Ber High School, is your chance to create the home of your dreams. Convenient location near Schools, with amenities such as parks, shopping, and dining just moments away. Transform this property into your ideal home and invest in a promising future. Don't miss out on this exciting renovation project! Sold As-is Where is.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Rodgers Debbie S
Bought by
Rodgers Debbie S and Summers Theresa
Current Estimated Value
$198,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1974
Bought by
Summers John D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodgers Debbie S -- None Available
Summers John D $9,000 --
Williams', Jim, Deve Co, Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $130,000 -13.3% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 For Sale $150,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,469 $28,410 $17,000 $11,410
2024 $780 $28,410 $17,000 $11,410
2023 $301 $28,410 $17,000 $11,410
2022 $317 $16,060 $7,000 $9,060
2021 $287 $16,060 $7,000 $9,060
2020 $257 $16,060 $7,000 $9,060
2019 $218 $11,260 $5,400 $5,860
2018 $243 $11,260 $5,400 $5,860
2017 $238 $11,260 $5,400 $5,860
2016 $238 $11,260 $5,400 $5,860
2015 $238 $11,260 $5,400 $5,860
2014 $228 $11,080 $5,400 $5,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.