652 Yorkshire Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Yorkshire Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $177,729, approximately $176 per square foot. 652 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Cole Howell K and Cole Howell King
Bought by
Cole Howell King and Grynovicki Karen Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Cole Atwater
Bought by
Cole Howell K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1989
Sold by
Magness Barbara T
Bought by
Cole Atwater
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,400
Interest Rate
9.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Howell King | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Howell K | -- | -- | |
| Cole Atwater | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Atwater | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $130,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $122,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $114,600 | $40,000 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $110,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $106,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $102,100 | $40,000 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $98,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $95,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map