6520 E 500 S Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $355,079
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 E 500 S, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $272,770, approximately $170 per square foot. 6520 E 500 S is a home located in Wabash County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2018
Sold by
Kieninger Steven and Kieninger Steven K
Bought by
Kieninger Steven K and Kieninger Danette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieninger Steven K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $242,700 | $64,200 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $222,500 | $64,200 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $220,600 | $64,200 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $212,000 | $64,200 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $139,500 | $61,200 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $141,300 | $61,200 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $233 | $75,800 | $15,500 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $297 | $79,500 | $15,500 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $330 | $82,300 | $16,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $338 | $86,100 | $16,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $312 | $94,200 | $16,000 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $337 | $92,500 | $16,000 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map