6520 Elgin Ln Bethesda, MD 20817
Bannockburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,537,330
Studio
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Elgin Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817 and is currently estimated at $1,313,583, approximately $719 per square foot. 6520 Elgin Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bannockburn Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Dennis C C and Dennis L
Bought by
Freeman Jared T and Weinberg Wendy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Jared T | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,902 | $822,200 | $629,300 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $9,902 | $796,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,895 | $771,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,009 | $745,500 | $572,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $7,958 | $730,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,764 | $716,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $701,700 | $520,000 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $7,317 | $680,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $659,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $638,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,848 | $615,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,848 | $592,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map