6520 Forest Dr Fairfield, AL 35064
Estimated Value: $67,046
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Forest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064 and is currently priced at $67,046, approximately $66 per square foot. 6520 Forest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairfield High Preparatory School, Mount Pilgrim Christian Academy, and Restoration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Setco Llc
Bought by
Laconye Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Laney Michael D
Bought by
Setco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Sean D
Bought by
Laney Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laconye Cook | $1,000 | -- | |
| Setco Llc | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Laney Michael | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $3,700 | $3,000 | $700 |
| 2019 | $291 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |