6520 NE 22nd Ct Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,409 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 NE 22nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $248,352, approximately $195 per square foot. 6520 NE 22nd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Blankenship Edward Paul
Bought by
Blankenship Robert Landon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Robert Landon | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blankenship Robert Landon | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $41,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $546 | $40,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $546 | $39,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $513 | $38,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $37,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $495 | $36,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $35,856 | $0 | $0 |