6520 Nesmith Rd Nesmith, SC 29580
Estimated Value: $108,545 - $197,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Nesmith Rd, Nesmith, SC 29580 and is currently estimated at $134,386, approximately $109 per square foot. 6520 Nesmith Rd is a home located in Williamsburg County with nearby schools including Hemingway Elementary School, Hemingway MB Lee Middle School, and Hemingway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $182 | $2,300 | $180 | $2,120 |
| 2023 | $182 | $2,300 | $180 | $2,120 |
| 2022 | $181 | $2,300 | $180 | $2,120 |
| 2021 | $125 | $2,000 | $160 | $1,840 |
| 2020 | $125 | $2,000 | $160 | $1,840 |
| 2019 | $125 | $2,000 | $160 | $1,840 |
| 2018 | $125 | $2,000 | $160 | $1,840 |
| 2016 | $125 | $2,000 | $160 | $1,840 |
| 2015 | $838 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map