6520 Steitz Rd Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,987 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Steitz Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $491,247, approximately $354 per square foot. 6520 Steitz Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Carrion Melchor E and Carrion Nicole C
Bought by
Carrion Melchor and Carrion Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Carrion Melchor and Carrion Robin L
Bought by
Carrion Melchor E and Carrion Nicole C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Carrion Melchor and Carrion Josefina
Bought by
Carrion Melchor and Carrion Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Melchor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrion Melchor E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrion Melchor | $154,700 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrion Melchor | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,801 | $110,360 | $44,870 | $65,490 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $129,720 | $64,230 | $65,490 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $92,160 | $44,800 | $47,360 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $91,250 | $44,800 | $46,450 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $91,250 | $44,800 | $46,450 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $77,740 | $37,350 | $40,390 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $77,740 | $37,350 | $40,390 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $67,130 | $29,890 | $37,240 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $67,130 | $29,890 | $37,240 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $67,130 | $29,890 | $37,240 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $67,130 | $29,890 | $37,240 |
| 2013 | $4,269 | $65,700 | $29,890 | $35,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map