6520 Wembly Ln Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $541,927 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 Wembly Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $560,982, approximately $238 per square foot. 6520 Wembly Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and St. John Fisher Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Company
Bought by
Penkala Joseph and Penkala Sophia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,850
Outstanding Balance
$259,693
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2015
Sold by
Reske Scott C and Reske Kara G
Bought by
Risk Jennifer L and Risk Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penkala Joseph | $336,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nei Global Relocation Company | $338,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Risk Jennifer L | $253,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nei Global Relocation Company | $302,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Risk Jennifer L | $240,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,743 | $556,000 | $77,000 | $479,000 |
| 2024 | $8,172 | $519,400 | $77,000 | $442,400 |
| 2023 | $7,764 | $479,300 | $71,800 | $407,500 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $412,800 | $71,800 | $341,000 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $376,400 | $65,300 | $311,100 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $336,400 | $55,400 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $336,400 | $55,400 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $302,900 | $43,900 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $281,300 | $43,900 | $237,400 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $280,700 | $43,900 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $280,700 | $43,900 | $236,800 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $280,700 | $43,900 | $236,800 |
| 2013 | $5,914 | $280,700 | $43,900 | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map