6521 Cooper Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Cooper Ave, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $490,986, approximately $306 per square foot. 6521 Cooper Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elm Lawn Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Zinck Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$106,779
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Esser Anthony R
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinck Gary E | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinck Gary E | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $378,100 | $114,900 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $378,100 | $114,900 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $378,100 | $114,900 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $312,600 | $112,800 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $6,368 | $312,600 | $112,800 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $312,600 | $112,800 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $312,600 | $112,800 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $254,300 | $90,100 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $253,500 | $90,100 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $253,500 | $90,100 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $5,154 | $237,100 | $66,800 | $170,300 |
| 2013 | $4,590 | $237,100 | $66,800 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map