Estimated Value: $709,568 - $870,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,015
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 E Oasis St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $804,142, approximately $200 per square foot. 6521 E Oasis St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mckee Mark and Mckee Dorrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,350
Outstanding Balance
$49,768
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,374
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Mark | $264,864 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Mark | $238,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $40,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $38,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $54,410 | $10,880 | $43,530 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $41,320 | $8,260 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $39,500 | $7,900 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $35,010 | $7,000 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $34,570 | $6,910 | $27,660 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $33,470 | $6,690 | $26,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map