6521 Meadowlark Cir Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $249,953 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Meadowlark Cir, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $268,988, approximately $143 per square foot. 6521 Meadowlark Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Miles Bryan
Bought by
Witte John and Witte Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,701
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Miles Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Miles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witte John | $120,000 | Title Office | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- | |
| Miles | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witte John | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $130,200 | $15,800 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $15 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $72,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $66,218 | $66,218 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $63,929 | $0 | $63,929 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $57,695 | $0 | $57,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,695 | $0 | $57,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map