6521 Ronald Rd Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $325,671 - $364,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Ronald Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $337,168, approximately $253 per square foot. 6521 Ronald Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Jamison Josephine P
Bought by
Lewis Kelvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Outstanding Balance
$84,594
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Jamison Josephine P
Bought by
Lewis Kelvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Outstanding Balance
$84,594
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Jamison Josephine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Parker Andra
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Center Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Addison Station Lp
Bought by
Parker Andra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kelvin | $179,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Kelvin | $179,000 | -- | |
| Jamison Josephine P | $105,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $111,000 | -- | |
| Parker Andra | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Andra | $170,050 | |
| Closed | Lewis Kelvin | $170,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Andra | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $321,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $288,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $256,400 | $65,000 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $255,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $253,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $187 | $252,300 | $45,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $237,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $223,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map