6521 Summer Cove Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Summer Cove Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $371,521, approximately $178 per square foot. 6521 Summer Cove Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Windward Homes Inc
Bought by
Shaji Mathew and Shaji Salomy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,950
Outstanding Balance
$52,483
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$319,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaji Mathew | $32,500 | First Florida Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaji Mathew | $142,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |