Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Wimmers
RE/MAX
(806) 778-1297
3 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $202,416
Welcome to this cozy 2002-built home with 1,474 square feet of living space. Featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this residence offers plenty of room for your needs. The open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a comfortable flow. The kitchen provides ample counter space and cabinets for everyday essentials. The master bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms offer flexible options for guests or a home office. Enjoy the large backyard, perfect for relaxing or casual outdoor gatherings. Located in a friendly neighborhood, you'll have convenient access to parks, shopping, and schools. This home is ready for your personal touch. Schedule a showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Karen | -- | True Title Partners | |
| Seay Kristi Kay | -- | Lubbock Abstract & Title Co | |
| Vijayaraghavan Giridharan | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Seay Kristi Kay | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Karen | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Vijayaraghavan Giridharan | $110,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $195,431 | $20,600 | $174,831 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $194,413 | $20,600 | $173,813 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $181,533 | $20,600 | $176,013 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $165,030 | $20,600 | $152,595 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $150,027 | $20,600 | $129,427 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $141,680 | $20,600 | $121,080 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $139,122 | $20,600 | $118,522 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $134,435 | $20,600 | $113,835 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $129,603 | $20,600 | $109,003 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $126,432 | $12,000 | $114,432 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $118,166 | $12,000 | $106,166 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $111,763 | $12,000 | $99,763 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Wimmers
RE/MAX
(806) 778-1297
3 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Josh Nichols
Providence Realty
(806) 451-3958
6 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202553460
APN: R161649
Ask me questions while you tour the home.