6522 Celia Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70811
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6522 Celia Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70811 and is currently estimated at $154,141, approximately $125 per square foot. 6522 Celia Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brownfields Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Impact Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $10,472 | $800 | $9,672 |
| 2024 | $412 | $10,472 | $800 | $9,672 |
| 2023 | $413 | $8,010 | $800 | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $8,010 | $800 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $8,010 | $800 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $8,010 | $800 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $827 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $818 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $818 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $32 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $32 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2014 | $32 | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,650 | $800 | $4,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map