65223 Sevison Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $59,854 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65223 Sevison Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $110,214. 65223 Sevison Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2017
Sold by
Crabtree Jonathan G
Bought by
Crabtree Jonathan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Shipner Daniel W
Bought by
Crabtree Gregory W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Titus Emma K-Revocable Trust
Bought by
Shipner Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Jonathan G | -- | Attorney | |
| Crabtree Gregory W | $35,000 | -- | |
| Crabree Gregory W | $35,000 | -- | |
| Shipner Daniel W | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $26,000 | $17,500 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $215 | $26,000 | $17,500 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $205 | $25,800 | $17,600 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,100 | $16,900 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $850 | $24,000 | $16,900 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $850 | $20,700 | $13,500 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $183 | $19,100 | $12,000 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $762 | $16,800 | $12,000 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $743 | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,700 | $18,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map