6523 E 74th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,241 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6523 E 74th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $248,060, approximately $136 per square foot. 6523 E 74th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Bought by
Flam Charles G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,855
Outstanding Balance
$59,075
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$188,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flam Charles G | $121,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flam Charles G | $114,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $13,200 | $1,789 | $11,411 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $13,200 | $1,740 | $11,460 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $14,201 | $2,137 | $12,064 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $13,201 | $2,556 | $10,645 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $13,201 | $2,556 | $10,645 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $13,201 | $2,556 | $10,645 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $14,201 | $2,750 | $11,451 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $13,976 | $3,003 | $10,973 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $13,310 | $2,860 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $13,310 | $2,860 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $13,310 | $2,860 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $13,310 | $2,860 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map