6523 Electra Dr Arlington, TX 76001
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,481 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6523 Electra Dr, Arlington, TX 76001 and is currently estimated at $291,370, approximately $213 per square foot. 6523 Electra Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Kenneth Davis Elementary School, Cross Timbers Intermediate School, and T.A. Howard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Trujillo Vincent and Arbaiza Evelyn
Bought by
Le Nghiem and Le Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,347
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Nghiem | -- | Texas Secure Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Nghiem | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $250,377 | $45,000 | $205,377 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $250,377 | $45,000 | $205,377 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $286,062 | $45,000 | $241,062 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $237,009 | $35,000 | $202,009 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $199,983 | $35,000 | $164,983 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $185,159 | $35,000 | $150,159 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $178,874 | $35,000 | $143,874 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $154,188 | $35,000 | $119,188 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $144,549 | $20,000 | $124,549 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $130,098 | $20,000 | $110,098 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $121,086 | $20,000 | $101,086 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $109,300 | $16,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map