6523 Ithaca Forest San Antonio, TX 78239
Royal Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,085 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6523 Ithaca Forest, San Antonio, TX 78239 and is currently estimated at $247,271, approximately $151 per square foot. 6523 Ithaca Forest is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Royal Ridge Elementary School, Edward H. White Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Classic Century Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kravitz Ashley V and Kravitz Howard B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$79,662
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Oconner Inwood Place 2003 Ltd
Bought by
Classic Century Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravitz Ashley V | -- | Lalt | |
| Classic Century Homes Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kravitz Ashley V | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Classic Century Homes Ltd | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $256,280 | $54,040 | $202,240 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $254,929 | $54,040 | $204,690 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $231,754 | $54,040 | $199,150 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $210,685 | $39,330 | $199,390 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $191,532 | $31,970 | $160,080 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $174,120 | $27,500 | $146,620 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $166,749 | $27,500 | $143,080 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $151,590 | $27,500 | $124,090 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $145,800 | $27,500 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $134,640 | $27,500 | $107,140 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $125,466 | $27,500 | $102,030 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $114,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map