Estimated Value: $111,481
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,962
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6523 Main St, Union, IL 60180 and is currently estimated at $111,481. 6523 Main St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Marengo Community Middle School, and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Pedersen Michael L
Bought by
St John Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Keramidas Gus V
Bought by
Pedersen Michael L and St John Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Doyle Robert and Doyle Mary
Bought by
Keramidas Gus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Korycan George M and Korycan Theresa
Bought by
Doyle Robert and Doyle Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St John Stacey | -- | None Available | |
| Pedersen Michael L | $72,000 | Multiple | |
| Keramidas Gus | $65,000 | Nlt Title Llc | |
| Doyle Robert | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pedersen Michael L | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keramidas Gus | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,816 | $27,774 | $7,882 | $19,892 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $25,117 | $7,128 | $17,989 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $22,844 | $6,483 | $16,361 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $21,541 | $6,113 | $15,428 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $20,985 | $5,955 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $20,077 | $5,697 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $19,161 | $5,437 | $13,724 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $18,494 | $5,248 | $13,246 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $17,789 | $5,048 | $12,741 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,761 | $4,757 | $12,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map