NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $553,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2016

Last sale price $290,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,296 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2010 | Newly Remodeled
  • View of Hills
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corral Drive Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • 1-minute walk to Red Rocks Meadows Park

About This Home

As of June 2016

Four bedroom, three bathroom and three car garage in Red Rod Meadows. Offers maple wood cabinets, custom steel railings and breakfast bar, lighted tray ceiling in master bedroom, recessed/backlit mirror in master bath, hardwood and ceramic tile throughout, under-mount sinks, culture stone on pillars at entrance and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yanni Georgas

RE/MAX RESULTS Listed on: 03/05/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,054

Year Built

  • Built in 2010 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,054

Year Built

Built in 2010 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Three Level
  • Lvt Date: 03/16/2016
  • Personal Property: Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric-FS
  • View: Hills
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Disposal, Dishwasher Built-In, Master Bath, Microwave Oven, Smoke Alarm, Vaulted Ceiling, Trayed Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Bedrooms: Four
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 16x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M, Size: 10x12
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: L, Size: 13x11
  • Bedroom 4: Size: 10x10
  • Bathroom Description: Double Lavatory, Walk-in Closet
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: Three
  • Basement: Yes
  • Dining Room: Combination, On Level: M, Size: 12x12
  • Kitchen: Size: 12x12, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 21x12, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 16x11, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2400
  • Main Level Sq Ft: unk
  • Total Sq Ft: 2498
  • Total Square Foot: 2498
  • Total Square Foot Keyword: 2500-2999

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Preowned/Resale
  • Construction: Hardboard
  • New Construction: Completed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Fences: Dog Run
  • Driveway Exposure: North
  • Patio Deck1: Deck
  • Patio Deck1 Size: 12x12
  • Patio Deck1 Sq Ft: 144

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, BHE-Electric, MDU- Gas, City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Per: Yearly
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fees: 120.00

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Under .5 Acre
  • Lot Type: Interior
  • Number Of Acres: 0.23

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015
  • Taxes: 4053.80

MLS Schools

  • School District: Rapid City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Current Estimated Value
$537,760

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $542,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $290,000 -1.9% $121 / Sq Ft
03/09/2016 03/09/16 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2016 03/05/16 For Sale $295,500 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,013 $457,300 $69,000 $388,300
2024 $5,165 $463,400 $69,000 $394,400
2023 $5,692 $499,400 $69,000 $430,400
2022 $4,508 $367,300 $60,000 $307,300
2021 $4,745 $347,900 $60,000 $287,900
2020 $4,467 $317,200 $60,000 $257,200
2019 $4,248 $300,600 $60,000 $240,600
2018 $3,894 $292,100 $60,000 $232,100
2017 $3,953 $281,500 $60,000 $221,500
2016 $4,083 $272,500 $60,000 $212,500
2015 $4,083 $274,700 $60,000 $214,700
2014 $3,700 $243,800 $48,000 $195,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 127632

Black Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0062210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.