6524 Duet Ln Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $254,036 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6524 Duet Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $290,509, approximately $209 per square foot. 6524 Duet Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2019
Sold by
Langenbrunner Carolyn and Langenbrunner Jeffrey
Bought by
Langenbrunner Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Langenbrunner George L and Langenbrunner Rita K
Bought by
Langenbrunner George L and Langenbrunner Rita K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Tabler Richard L and Tabler Marcella A
Bought by
Langenbrunner George L and Langenbrunner Rita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langenbrunner Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Langenbrunner George L | -- | None Available | |
| Langenbrunner George L | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Langenbrunner George L | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $72,475 | $11,680 | $60,795 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $72,475 | $11,680 | $60,795 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $57,614 | $10,973 | $46,641 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $57,614 | $10,973 | $46,641 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $57,614 | $10,973 | $46,641 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $48,826 | $9,300 | $39,526 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $48,826 | $9,300 | $39,526 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $48,826 | $9,300 | $39,526 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $43,183 | $9,247 | $33,936 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $43,183 | $9,247 | $33,936 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $43,183 | $9,247 | $33,936 |
| 2013 | $2,146 | $45,455 | $9,734 | $35,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map